Tel.: (+998 90) 999-13-31
The annual Style.Uz Art Week , a major far-reaching project that plunges Tashkent into cultural frenzy every fall, is ninety-nine days away.
11 July 2013
Embassy of France in Uzbekistan and French Institute in Uzbekistan in cooperation with Fund Forum and support of Oberthur Technologies and Schneider Electric will organized a concert of French musical band Papyros’N on 12 July 2013.
28 June 2013
Russia’s IrAero opened new flight from Omsk to Tashkent and vice-verse on 28 June 2013. Omsk Airport said that the flights will be conducted once a week on Fridays with the airplane CRJ-200.
11 June 2013
An opening ceremony of a monument to the Hero of Uzbekistan, People’s writer Said Ahmad and well-known poetess Saida Zunnunova has been held at the National Park of Uzbekistan named after Alisher Navoi on 10 June 2013.
04 June 2013
Fund Forum co-organized a presentation of investment and cultural-historic potential of Uzbekistan within the international conference and exhibition World Trade Day at Bryant University.
28 May 2013
Uzbekistan Travel Workshop 2013 will be held at the ancient city of Khiva, Khorezm region of Uzbekistan on 7 June 2013.