Organizer: Iteca Exhibitions
Tel.: (+998 71) 205 18 18
About TransUzbekistan 2022 trade show:
From 2 to 4 November 2022 the 18th Uzbek International Exhibition "Transport and Logistics" – "TransUzbekistan 2022" will be held in Tashkent.
TransUzbekistan is the only specialised exhibition in Uzbekistan that showcases the latest developments in the transport industry, including logistics technologies and services, as well as the new capabilities of the transport infrastructure in the Republic.
• A meeting place for professionals from the CIS, Europe and Asia
• A unique opportunity to sign contracts there and then, exchange experience, receive the most up to date information about the market in the region, broaden business contacts, study the competition and present your company to industry professionals from all regions of Uzbekistan and to representatives of foreign companies. Companies and managers that are interested in quality transport and freight forwarding services also have the opportunity to find reliable partners and select the optimal international and internal routes.
• The exhibition has official support from specialised agencies, government bodies and associations. Visits to this exhibition are part of the schedule of the leaders of the transport industry in the country.
• The exhibition has full advertising support in local and foreign specialised and general publications, internet portals as well as carries out direct mailing of invitations and external advertising on banners and signs.
• The new specialised Warehouse machinery and warehouse control systems section will add to the theme of TransUzbekistan.